COMMITTEES

Organizing committee

  • Johannes Blömer
  • Sevag Gharibian (chair)

  • Friedhelm Meyer auf der Heide
  • Christian Scheideler

Program Committees

Track A: Algorithms, Complexity and Games

Chair: Uriel Feige

Amir Abboud (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
Mikkel Abrahamsen (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Sepehr Assadi (Rutgers University, USA)
Aditya Bhaskara (University of Utah, USA)
Arnab Bhattacharyya (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Greg Bodwin (University of Michigan, USA)
Karl Bringmann (Saarland University, Germany)
Clément Canonne (University of Sydney, Australia)
Vincent Cohen Addad (Google Research, Zurich)
Amin Coja Oghlan (TU Dortmund, Germany)
Michael (Mike) Dinitz (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
Uriel Feige (Chair) (Weizmann Institute and MSR, Israel)
Moran Feldman (University of Haifa, Israel)
Sebastian Forster (University of Salzburg, Austria)
Sumegha Garg (Harvard University, USA)
Parikshit Gopalan (Apple, USA)
Russell Impagliazzo (University of California, San Diego, USA)
Karthik C.S.(Rutgers University, USA)
Yin Tat Lee (University of Washington, USA)
Stefano Leonardi (Sapienza Universita di Roma, Italy)
Sepideh Mahabadi (MSR Redmond, USA)
Giulio Malavolta (Max Planck Institute for Security and Privacy, Germany)
Jesper Nederlof (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
Vianney Perchet (Ensae and Criteo AI Lab, France)
Will Perkins (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Marcin Pilipczuk (University of Warsaw, Poland, and IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Aviad Rubinstein (Stanford University, USA)
Barna Saha (University of California San Diego, USA)
Rahul Santhanam (University of Oxford, UK)
Thatchaphol Saranurak (University of Michigan, USA)
Igor Shinkar (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Mohit Singh (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
David Steurer (ETH Zurich, Swizerland)
Ola Svensson (EPFL, Switzerland)
Inbal Talgam-Cohen (Technion, Israel)
Kavitha Telikepalli (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, India)
Vera Traub (University of Bonn, Germany)
Salil Vadhan (Harvard University, USA)
David Wajc (Google Research, USA)
Henry Yuen (Columbia University, USA)
Meirav Zehavi (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)

Track B: Automata, Logic, Semantics, and Theory of Programming

Chair: Kousha Etessami

Shaull Almagor (Technion, Israel)
Albert Atserias (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Christel Baier (TU Dresden, Germany)
Véronique Bruyère (University of Mons, Belgium)
Thomas Colcombet (IRIF / CNRS / Université Paris Cité, France)
Andrei Bulatov (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Wojciech Czerwiński (University of Warsaw, Poland)
Kousha Etessami (Chair) (University of Edinburgh, UK)
John Fearnley (University of Liverpool, UK)
Dana Fisman (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
Rob van Glabbeek (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Chris Heunen (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Justin Hsu (Cornell University, USA)
Stefan Kiefer (University of Oxford, UK)
Kohei Kishida (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)
Jan Kretinsky (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Karoliina Lehtinen (CNRS, Université Aix Marseille et Université de Toulon, LIS, France)
Anthony Widjaja Lin (TU Kaiserslautern & MPI-SWS, Germany)
Wim Martens (University of Bayreuth, Germany)
Joanna Ochremiak (CNRS, University of Bordeaux, France and University of Warsaw, Poland)
Daniela Petrisan (Université Paris Cité, IRIF, France)
Sam Staton (University of Oxford, UK)
Ashutosh Trivedi (University of Colorado - Boulder, USA)
Takeshi Tsukada (Chiba University, Japan)
Mahesh Viswanathan (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA)

Contact - Privacy Protection Statement - Legal Notice

© 2022-2023 Paderborn University / Powered by ProcessWire CMS